Edge Rewrite
// HTMLRewriter · presentation

This page was redesigned at the edge.

Cloudflare fetched the original article and streamed it through HTMLRewriter to apply an entirely new visual system without rebuilding the source page.

Jump to content

Villers-le-Rond

Villers-le-Rond
The church in Villers-le-Rond
The church in Villers-le-Rond
Coat of arms of Villers-le-Rond
Map
Location of Villers-le-Rond
Villers-le-Rond is located in France
Villers-le-Rond
Villers-le-Rond
Villers-le-Rond is located in Grand Est
Villers-le-Rond
Villers-le-Rond
Coordinates: 49°27′57″N 5°29′26″E / 49.4658°N 5.4906°E / 49.4658; 5.4906
CountryFrance
RegionGrand Est
DepartmentMeurthe-et-Moselle
ArrondissementVal-de-Briey
CantonMont-Saint-Martin
Government
  Mayor (20202026) Éric Gillardin[1]
Area
1
4.5 km2 (1.7 sq mi)
Population
 (2023)[2]
109
  Density24/km2 (63/sq mi)
Time zoneUTC+01:00 (CET)
  Summer (DST)UTC+02:00 (CEST)
INSEE/Postal code
54576 /54260
Elevation280 m (920 ft)
1 French Land Register data, which excludes lakes, ponds, glaciers > 1 km2 (0.386 sq mi or 247 acres) and river estuaries.

Villers-le-Rond (French pronunciation: [vilɛʁ ʁɔ̃]) is a commune in the Meurthe-et-Moselle department in north-eastern France.

Geography

[edit]

The river Othain forms all of the commune's western border.

See also

[edit]

References

[edit]
  1. "Répertoire national des élus: les maires". data.gouv.fr, Plateforme ouverte des données publiques françaises (in French). 9 August 2021.
  2. "Populations de référence 2023" (in French). National Institute of Statistics and Economic Studies. 18 December 2025.