Edge Rewrite
// HTMLRewriter · presentation

This page was redesigned at the edge.

Cloudflare fetched the original article and streamed it through HTMLRewriter to apply an entirely new visual system without rebuilding the source page.

Jump to content

Sainte-Dode

Sainte-Dode
The church in Sainte-Dode
The church in Sainte-Dode
Map
Location of Sainte-Dode
Sainte-Dode is located in France
Sainte-Dode
Sainte-Dode
Sainte-Dode is located in Occitanie
Sainte-Dode
Sainte-Dode
Coordinates: 43°25′16″N 0°21′51″E / 43.4211°N 0.3642°E / 43.4211; 0.3642
CountryFrance
RegionOccitania
DepartmentGers
ArrondissementMirande
CantonMirande-Astarac
Government
  Mayor (20202026) Hervé Tujague[1]
Area
1
18.84 km2 (7.27 sq mi)
Population
 (2023)[2]
230
  Density12/km2 (32/sq mi)
Time zoneUTC+01:00 (CET)
  Summer (DST)UTC+02:00 (CEST)
INSEE/Postal code
32373 /32170
Elevation179–340 m (587–1,115 ft)
(avg. 268 m or 879 ft)
1 French Land Register data, which excludes lakes, ponds, glaciers > 1 km2 (0.386 sq mi or 247 acres) and river estuaries.

Sainte-Dode (French pronunciation: [sɛ̃t dɔd]; Gascon: Senta Dora) is a commune in the Gers department in southwestern France.

Geography

[edit]
Sainte-Dode and its surrounding communes

Population

[edit]
Historical population
YearPop.±%
1962354    
1968322−9.0%
1975285−11.5%
1982260−8.8%
1990264+1.5%
1999238−9.8%
2008223−6.3%

See also

[edit]

References

[edit]
  1. "Répertoire national des élus: les maires". data.gouv.fr, Plateforme ouverte des données publiques françaises (in French). 9 August 2021.
  2. "Populations de référence 2023" (in French). National Institute of Statistics and Economic Studies. 18 December 2025.